JANUARY |
FEBRUARY |
MARCH |
|
|
|
|
SAT |
4 |
|
SAT |
4 |
|
28th Dutch Open Chess Solving Championship 2023
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
28th Dutch Open Chess Solving Championship Cat-B 2023
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
46th International Polish Championship 2023 (1)
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
1 |
|
SUN |
5 |
|
LOST-Limontas Online Solving Tournament, Round 3 - eg, Season3
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
5 |
|
46th International Polish Championship 2023 (2)
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
ARVES Study Solving Tourney 2023
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
MON |
2 |
|
Open of the Tula Region Solving
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
MON |
6 |
|
MON |
6 |
|
TUE |
3 |
|
TUE |
7 |
|
TUE |
7 |
|
WED |
4 |
|
A. Suetin Memorial Tournament 2023 (1)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
WED |
8 |
|
WED |
8 |
|
THU |
5 |
|
A. Suetin Memorial Tournament 2023 (2)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
THU |
9 |
|
THU |
9 |
|
FRI |
6 |
|
FRI |
10 |
|
Open Tournament of the CFD-Championship 2023
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
FRI |
10 |
|
Open of the Russian Championship
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SAT |
7 |
|
SAT |
11 |
|
34th Slovakian Home Solving Tournament 2023
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
Open Solving Championship of CFD 2023 (1)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SAT |
11 |
|
E. Bykova Memorial (1)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
8 |
|
LOST-Limontas Online Solving Tournament, Round 1 - S#, Season3
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
12 |
|
Open Solving Championship of CFD 2023 (2)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
12 |
|
E. Bykova Memorial (2)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
|
|
|
FRI |
13 |
|
FRI |
17 |
|
All-Russian women's tournament
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
FRI |
17 |
|
31st Championship of Russia 2023 (1)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SAT |
14 |
|
SAT |
18 |
|
44th Finnish Chess Solving Championship 2023
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
BOOM British GrandPrix Category-1
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
BOOM British GrandPrix Category-2
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SAT |
18 |
|
31st Championship of Russia 2023 (2)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
35th Slovakian Home Solving Tournament 2023
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
15 |
|
LOST-Limontas Online Solving Tournament, Round 2 - #n, Season3
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
19 |
|
SUN |
19 |
|
|
|
|
THU |
19 |
|
THU |
23 |
|
THU |
23 |
|
Open of Russian Championship of Juniors (U 21)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
FRI |
20 |
|
FRI |
24 |
|
Samara Junior Qualification Tournament 2023
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
FRI |
24 |
|
Russian Junior Championship 2023 (1)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SAT |
21 |
|
33A-rd Slovakian Home Solving Tournament 2023
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
33rd Slovakian Home Solving Tournament 2023
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SAT |
25 |
|
SAT |
25 |
|
Russian Junior Championship 2023 (2)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
31st Branko Atanackovic Memorial 2023
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
22 |
|
SUN |
26 |
|
LOST-Limontas Online Solving Tournament, Round 4 - H#, Season3
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
SUN |
26 |
|
LOST-Limontas Online Solving Tournament, Round 6 - #2, Season3
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
MON |
23 |
|
MON |
27 |
|
MON |
27 |
|
Open Championship of Poltava 2023 (1)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
TUE |
24 |
|
TUE |
28 |
|
TUE |
28 |
|
Open Championship of Poltava 2023 (2)
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
|
|
|
SAT |
28 |
|
|
|
SUN |
29 |
|
19th International Solving Contest 2023 Cat 1
|
A
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
19th International Solving Contest 2023 Cat 2
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
19th International Solving Contest 2023 Cat 3
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
Open of the Russian Championship
|
R
|
P
|
S |
|
|
|
|
|
|